Gantry Machining Center G4028L

  • video
  • Gantry Machining Center G4028L Manufacturers, Gantry Machining Center G4028L Factory, Supply Gantry Machining Center G4028L
  • Gantry Machining Center G4028L Manufacturers, Gantry Machining Center G4028L Factory, Supply Gantry Machining Center G4028L
  • Gantry Machining Center G4028L Manufacturers, Gantry Machining Center G4028L Factory, Supply Gantry Machining Center G4028L
Gantry Machining Center G4028L
  • DEED
  • China
  • Random
  • 20 SETS ANNUAL

G4028L can complete milling, boring, drilling, rigid tapping and three-axis linkage surface processing, and can add right-angle milling heads according to customer requirements, and realize pentahedral processing in one clamping.
This machine tool is especially suitable for precision, high-speed and heavy-cutting processing of metal and other parts in various industries, such as mold parts processing; aviation structural parts, railway structural parts processing; energy, engineering, and casting industries large-scale parts processing; railway knuckles, large-scale structural parts processing ; Processing of planetary gearboxes, bearing seats, turbines and generator parts in the energy industry.

Technical specificationsG3024LG3524LG4024LG4524LG4028LG4528L
Travel  
Distance between columnsmm240028002800
X-axismm300035004000450040004500
Y-axismm30003400
Z-axismm850(1050)1050(1250)
Distance between table surface to spindle nosemm200-1050(200-1250)200-1250(200-1450)
Spindle 
Spindle typeDirect dirve+Gear reducer
Spindle taper
BT50
Spindle speedrpm80006000
Spindle power             kw22/26
TorqueN.m560/661770/910
Spindle box sectionmm400*400450*450
WorkTable
Worktable width        mm180018001800180022002200
T-slot   mm222222222222
Load capacity                 kg151618202022
Feedrate
Rapid traverse Xm/min161616161212
Rapid traverse Ym/min161616161212
Rapid traverse Zm/min161616161212
Cutting speed m/min888888
ATC
ATC type
Disk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&H
ATC capacity
24/32/4024/32/4024/32/4024/32/4024/32/40/6024/32/40/60
Tool holder type
BT50BT50BT50BT50BT50BT50
ISO Accuracy GB (20±0.5℃)
Positioning Xmm0.0240.0270.0280.0310.0280.031
Positioning Ymm0.0240.0240.0240.0240.0260.026
Positioning Zmm0.020.020.020.020.020.02
Repeatability Xmm0.0160.0170.0180.020.0180.02
RepeatabilityYmm0.0160.0160.0160.0160.0170.017
Repeatability Zmm0.0080.0080.0080.0080.0080.008
Others
Air pressurekgf/cm²6.56.56.56.56.56.5
PowerKVA505050505050
Net weightt303336.5404547
Heightmm500050005000500059005900
Floor areamm9800*580010800*580011800*580012800*580011800*660012800*6600



Advanced manufacture equipment
Advanced manufacture equipment
Strict test process
Strict test process
Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right