Gantry Machining Center G6537L

  • video
  • Gantry Machining Center G6537L Manufacturers, Gantry Machining Center G6537L Factory, Supply Gantry Machining Center G6537L
  • Gantry Machining Center G6537L Manufacturers, Gantry Machining Center G6537L Factory, Supply Gantry Machining Center G6537L
  • Gantry Machining Center G6537L Manufacturers, Gantry Machining Center G6537L Factory, Supply Gantry Machining Center G6537L
Gantry Machining Center G6537L
  • DEED
  • China
  • Random
  • 20 SETS ANNUAL

This machine tool is especially suitable for precision, high-speed and re-cutting of metal and other parts in various industries, suchMoldParts processing;Aviation structural parts,Railway structural partsProcessing; Processing of large parts in energy, engineering and casting industries;Railway steering knuckle,Large structural partsProcessing; Processing of planetary gear box, bearing seat, turbine and generator parts in energy industry, etc.

Technical specificationsG5532LG6532LG6537LG8537LG10537L
Travel  
Distance between columnsmm32003200370037003700
X-axismm550065006500850010500
Y-axismm38003800420043004200
Z-axismm1050(1250)1050(1250)1050(1250)1050(1250)1050(1250)
Distance between table surface to spindle nosemm200-1250(200-1450)
Spindle 
Spindle typeDirect dirve+Gear reducer
Spindle taper
BT50
Spindle speedrpm6000
Spindle power             kw22/26
TorqueN.m770/910
Spindle box sectionmm450*450
WorkTable
Worktable width        mm28002800350035003500
T-slot   mm2222282828
Load capacity                 kg2832323640
Feedrate
Rapid traverse Xm/min1212101010
Rapid traverse Ym/min1212121212
Rapid traverse Zm/min1212121212
Cutting speed m/min88666
ATC
ATC type
Disk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&HDisk/Chain/V&H
ATC capacity
24/32/40/6024/32/40/6024/32/40/6024/32/40/6024/32/40/60
Tool holder type
BT50BT50BT50BT50BT50
ISO Accuracy GB (20±0.5℃)
Positioning Xmm0.0350.0390.0390.0470.055
Positioning Ymm0.0280.0280.0290.0290.029
Positioning Zmm0.020.020.020.020.02
Repeatability Xmm0.0220.0240.0240.0290.034
RepeatabilityYmm0.0180.0180.0190.0190.019
Repeatability Zmm0.0080.0080.0080.0080.008
Others
Air pressurekgf/cm²6.56.56.56.56.5
PowerKVA5050505050
Net weightT636786102118
Heightmm59005900610061006100
Floor areamm14800*700016800*700016800*750020800*750024800*7500
ControllerFANUC / Siemens



Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right