Large gantry machining center

  • video
  • Large gantry machining center Manufacturers, Large gantry machining center Factory, Supply Large gantry machining center
  • Large gantry machining center Manufacturers, Large gantry machining center Factory, Supply Large gantry machining center
  • Large gantry machining center Manufacturers, Large gantry machining center Factory, Supply Large gantry machining center
  • Large gantry machining center Manufacturers, Large gantry machining center Factory, Supply Large gantry machining center
  • Large gantry machining center Manufacturers, Large gantry machining center Factory, Supply Large gantry machining center
Large gantry machining center
  • DEED
  • CHINA
  • 2 MONTH
  • 10 SETS ANNUAL

Only 1 time clamping can realize 5-face or 5-axis linkage machining, guarantee higher machining precision and shorter macchining time. Numerous options and characteristic functions are prepared for high-efficiency machining.
Headstock section modular design with various milling heads for option, can realize continuous automatic running of various process, greatly improve automatic machining capacity.
The machine base and column basic parts apply German new mineral casting technology and casting materials. Compared with traditional cast iron, it has better vibration absorption, lower thermal expansion coefficient and lower thermal conductivity coefficient.
Saddle, table and headstock apply German steel welding technology, it can help get higher rigidity, reduce moving parts weight, decrease movement inertia, as well as improve machine response speed and movement precision.


G3024LG3524LG4024LG4524LG4028LG4528LG5532LG6532LG6537LG8537LG10537L
TravelDistance between two columnsmm2400280032003700
X-axismm3000/3500/4000/45004000/45005500/65006500/8500/10500
Y-axisprocessing strokemm3000340038004200
Z-axismm8501050105012501050125010501250
Spindle nose to table surfacemm200-1050200-1250200-1250200-1450200-1250200-1450200-1250200-1450
WorktableTable widthmm1800220026003000
T-slotmm22222228
Max. loadt15/16/18/2020/2228/3232/36/40
SpindleDrive mode
direct type+reduction gearboxdirect type+reduction gearboxdirect type+reduction gearboxdirect type+reduction gearbox
Spindle taper
BT50BT50BT50BT50
Spindle speedrpm8000600060006000
PowerKW22/2622/2622/2622/26
TorqueN.M560/661770/910770/910770/910
Spindle cross sectionmm400×400450×450450×450450×450
Feed speedX-axis rapid traversem/min16121212
Y-axis rapid traversem/min16121212
Z-axis rapid traversem/min16121212
Cutting speedm/min8886
Precision GB
2O±0.5
X-axis positioning accuracymm0.024/0.027/0.028/0.0310.028/0.0310.035/0.0390.039/0.047/0.055
Y-axis positioning accuracymm0.0240.0260.0280.029
Z-axis positioning accuracymm0.020.020.020.02
X-axis repeatabilitymm0.016/0.017/0.018/0.0190.018/0.020.022/0.0240.024/0.029/0.034
Y-axis repeatabilitymm0.0160.0170.0180.019
Z-axis repeatabilitymm0.0080.0080.0080.008
OtherPower capacityKva50505050
Air pressurekgf/cm²6.56.56.56.5
Heightmm5000590059006100
Floor areamm×mm9800/10800/11800/12800×580011800/12800X660014800/16800X700016800/20800/24800X7500
Net weightT30/33/36.5/4045/4763/6786/102/118
Machine bedWidth
11601160116011601360136017601760216021602160
X-axis guide way span
8208208208201000100014001400180018001800
Ball screwX-axis
80×2580×2580×2580×2580×2580×25100×25100×25100×25100×25100×25
Y-axis
63×1263×1263×1263×1263×2563×2580×2580×2580×2580×2580×25
Z-axis
50×1050×1050×1050×1063×2063×2063×2063×2063×2063×2063×20
Precision GB/T19362.1
2O±0.5℃)
X-axis positioning accuracymm0.030.0330.0350.0380.0350.0380.0430.0480.0480.0580.068
Y-axis positioning accuracymm0.030.030.030.030.0320.0320.0340.0340.0360.0360.036
Z-axis positioning accuracymm0.0250.0250.0250.0250.0250.0250.0250.0250.0250.0250.025
X-axis repeatabilitymm0.0190.0210.0220.0240.0220.0240.0270.030.030.0360.042
Y-axis repeatabilitymm0.0190.0190.0190.0190.0210.0210.0220.0220.0230.0230.023
Z-axis repeatabilitymm0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01



Get the latest price? We'll respond as soon as possible(within 12 hours)

Privacy policy

close left right